The sports endowment was added on 18th of January 1996

 2013-2015

(Certified by the cultural minister on 7th of February 2013 regulation nr 45)
Member   Nominator
Jaak Salumets                           esimees                 Eesti Treenerite Liit, Eesti Korvpalliliit, Eesti Käsipalliliit                                      
Raido Mägi aseesimees Eesti Olümpiaakadeemia, Tartu Spordiselts "Kalev" MTÜ,
Eesti Kergejõustikuliit MTÜ
Priit Ilver Eesti Veemoto Liit
Kristi Krisberg Eesti Spordiajakirjanike Selts
Kalev Kütt Saaremaa Spordiliit  
Allar Levandi  Tallinnmeeting MTÜ
Enn Veskimägi   Eesti Jalgratturite Liit  

2011-2013

(Certified by the cultural minister on 1st of February 2011 regulation nr 48)
Member                    Nominator                            


Reet Hääl            

esimees    

Eesti Ratsaspordi Liit, Eesti Sulgpalliliit, Eesti Tenniseliit, Eesti Triatloni Liit

Tõnu Seil          

aseesimees

Eesti Spordiveteranide Liit

Marek Kaleta

 

Eesti Judoliit

Indrek Kelk

 

Eesti Akadeemiline Spordiliit, Eesti Suusaliit 

Raido Mägi

 

Eesti Olümpiaakadeemia

Jaak Salumets           

 

Eesti Korvpalliliit, Eesti Treenerite Liit

Sven Sommer

 

Eesti Spordiajakirjanike Liit 

 2009-2011

(Certified by the cultural minister on 30th of January 2009 regulation nr 35)
Member                    Nominator

Madis Lepajõe           

esimees

Eesti Akadeemiline Spordiliit, MTÜ Klubi Tartu Maraton, Eesti Jalgratturite Liit, Eesti Maadlusliit 

Reet Hääl          

aseesimees

Eesti Tenniseliit, Eesti Triatloni Liit, Eesti Ratsaspordi Liit, Eesti Lauatenniseliit, Eesti Jalgratturite Liit 

Are Eller

 

Eesti Paraolümpiakomitee, Eesti Invaspordi Liit, Eesti Kurtide Spordiliit, Eesti Pimedate Ujumisliit, Eesti Aerutamisföderatsioon

Oliver Kruuda

 

Eesti Käsipalliliit, Eesti Ratsaspordi Liit, Eesti Ujumisliit 

Priit Penu

 

Eesti Jalgpalli Liit

Sven Sommer            

 

Eesti Spordiajakirjanike Liit 

Tiia Teppan

 

Eesti Olümpiaakadeemia, Tartu Suusaklubi, Võimlemisklubi "Rütmika", Eesti Ujumisliit 

2007-2009

(Certified by the cultural minister on 8th of February 2007 regulation nr 49)
Member                 Nominator
Madis Lepajõe           esimees  
Eesti Akadeemiline Spordiliit, Klubi Tartu Maraton, Eesti Jalgratturite Liit, Eesti Jahtklubide Liit, Saaremaa Jalgrattaklubi Viiking
 
Tõnu Seil      aseesimeesEesti  Sporditeabe Sihtasutus, Eesti Spordiveteranide Liit
Kaia Jäppinen Eesti Tantsuspordi Liit, Eesti Politsei Spordiliit, Eesti Maleliit, Eesti Saalihoki Liit
Oliver Kruuda Eesti Käsipalliliit, Eesti Vehklemisliit, Eesti Ratsaspordi Liit, Eesti Ujumisliit, Eesti Maadlusliit, Eesti Võrkpalli Liit, Eesti Võimlemisliit
Jaak Salumets Eesti Korvpalliliit
Tiia Teppan            Eesti Olümpiaakadeemia, Tartu Suusaklubi, Eesti Ujumisliit
Jaak Vettik                      Eesti Kergejõustikuliit MTÜ, Eesti Jalgpalliliit

 2005-2007 

(Certified by the cultural minister on 10th of February 2005  regulation nr 48)
Member
                                                  
Enn Veskimägi    esimees          
Tõnu Seil       aseesimees 
Nikolai Järveoja  
Jaanus Kriisk  
Jaak Salumets  
Hanno Tomberg              
Charles Villem Vallmann  

2003-2005

(Certified by the cultural minister on 13th of February  2003 regulation nr 32)
Member   Nominator
Sven Sommer              esimeesEesti Spordiajakirjanike Liit
Kairis Ulpaseesimees       Eesti Akadeemiline Spordiliit, Eesti Vetelpääste Selts
Jaanus Kriisk                 Eesti Kergejõustikuklubide Liit
Ilmar Kütt Eesti Regionaalne Spordinõukogu, Viljandimaa Spordiliit
Allar Levandi Eesti Suusaliit
Raul Rebane Eesti Maleliit
Enn Veskimägi Eesti Jalgratturite Liit

2001-2003

(Certified by the cultural minister on 8th of February 2001 regulation nr 21 )
Member
                        Nominator
Vello KuhiesimeesEesti Maaspordi Liit "Jõud", Spordiliit "Läänela"
Kairis Leinus aseesimeesEesti Akadeemiline Spordiliit
Harry Lemberg
Eesti Treenerite Ühendus, Eesti Kergejõustiku Liit
Allar Levandi
Eesti Suusaliit
Raul Rebane Eesti Maleliit
Raido Rüütel Eesti Autospordi Liit
Sven Sommer Eesti Ajakirjanike Liit

1999-2001

(Certified by the cultural minister on 19th of February 1999 regulation nr 37)

Member   Nominator
Rein HaljandesimeesEesti Olümpiakomitee
Vello Kuhi
Spordiliit "Läänela"
Ilmar Kütt
Viljandimaa Spordiklubide Liit
Erika Salumäe
Eesti Jalgratturite Liit
Toomas Tõnise Eesti Spordi Keskliit
Henn Vallimäe Eesti Kergejõustikuliit
Charles Villem Vallmann               Liikumine "Eluterve Eesti"

1996-1999

(Certified by the cultural minister on 19th of February 1996 regulation nr 28)

Member                  Nominator
Atko ViruesimeesEesti Olümpiakomitee
Henn VallimäeaseesimeesLiikumine "Eluterve Eesti"
Valeri Maksimov
Eesti Spordiajakirjanike Ühendus
Aivar Soop
Tartu Maaspordi Liit
Mati Palm
(kuni 1997)
 Liikumine "Eluterve Eesti"
Toomas Tõnise Eesti Spordi Keskliit
Charles Vallmann Liikumine "Eluterve Eesti"
Enn Tasalain
(alates 1997)
 Pärnu Maavalitsuse spordiosakond
Supporting Estonian culture